Raising pupils civic education and engagement
On March 29,  with the initiative of a NGO "Women’s Support" the presentation of the project "Raising pupils’ civic education and engagement" will be held. The project provides a tour in the Parliament, the Supreme Court and the National Library. During the tour, the children will learn about the performance of the institutions and the working principles, and meet the representatives of the state institutions. Pupils will also watch a documentary film and after there will be a thematic lecture. The National Library of Georgia will donate the different types of literature to the schools participating in the project.
The project is financially supported by the Head of the Royal House of Georgia H.R.H Crown Prince Davit Bagration-Mukhranbatoni.
Organizing and coordinating the support: The Parliament of Georgia, the Supreme Court, the National Library of Georgia, the Ministry of Refugees, the Ministry of Culture, the Ministry of Labour and Social Protection, Ministry of A / R, the International Fund of Catholicos-Patriarch.
The project will last for 3 months.