Dear WIP Foundation Board of Trustees ,
Thank you so much for such a Wonderful New Year Gift. It's a great pleasure and honor for me to be a member of worldwide famous and acknowledged Institute of Pain. It's a high responsibility to receive the gift that has been donated in honor of Prince Davit Bagrationi. I'm also very touched with the news that Dr. Gauci is keen to help develop pain relief in Georgia. In this regard I would like to take the advantage and express my sincere gratitude to His Royal Highness Prince Davit Bagrationi and Dr. Gauci.
I highly appreciate your kind attention towards my modest activities in the filed of pain relief. I would like to mention, that currently I’m engaged in multidisciplinary seminars being carried out within the "IASP Developing Countries Project - Initiative for Improving Pain Education” in remote and high mountainous regions/districts of the country in order to further extend and expand pain assessment and management knowledge and skills in medical society throughout Georgia.
Your valuable Gift is even more motivation for successful endeavors in the field of Pain Relief.
Once again, please, accept my Gratitude and New Year Wishes:
Happy, Prosperous and Successful 2013 to All of You and World Institute of Pain & its Foundation!
Sincerely Yours,
Nanuli (Nana) Ninashvili, MD., PhD.